Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers 2016 (1st Place !!)

Upwork Test Answers 2016, Twitter Bootstrap Test, Upwork Test Answers

Till 20 April 2016, this Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016 attended by 698,443 freelancers and total 494,922 freelancers qualified it. Please Try to review each questions and answers properly. This English Spelling Test U.S. Version has 100% Pass Guarantee. Take your time. Maybe you can have the 1st place! in Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016. I cannot assure you that you will pass Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers 2016 with 100% marks but I can guarantee that you will pass the test with Good Average marks in English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016.

Do you need prove? watch this English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016 video.

Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers 2016

70 Answered Test Questions:

1. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Pageant
b. Poignant
c. Plummage
d. Priggish

2. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Persue
b. Parsue
c. Persou
d. Pursue

3. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The judge granted the reluctant witness complete ____________ from prosecution for his part in the crime.

Answers:
a. amnesty
b. amnasty
c. anmesty
d. emnesty

4. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Vacuum
b. Vaccuum
c. Vacumm
d. Vaccum

5. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic ____________of all those French cathedrals.

Answers:
a. architecture
b. arkhitecture
c. arcitecture
d. arckitecture

6. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Forfiet
b. Forfeit
c. Forefeit
d. Fourfit

7. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The waitress brought me a plate of squid even though I _____________ asked for clams.

Answers:
a. specificaly
b. specifically
c. specifycally
d. specificly

8. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Posess
b. Poesess
c. Possess
d. Pozess

9. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Idiosyncracy
b. Idiosincrasy
c. Idiosyncrasy
d. Ideosyncracy

10. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Manoeuvar
b. Manouver
c. Maneuver
d. Manuver

11. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Councelor
b. Condescend
c. Camouflage
d. Criticize

12. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Sam _________ a successful political campaign.

Answers:
a. orchestraited
b. orchestrated
c. orchestreated
d. orcestrated

13. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Rhythmical
b. Reminiscence
c. Rheumatism
d. Resevoir

14. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Reminiscience
b. Reminiscence
c. Reminescence
d. Reminisense

15. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Yacht
b. Youthful
c. Yeilding
d. Yesterday

16. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Wierd
b. Wired
c. Whined
d. Willful

17. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Embarassment
b. Embrassement
c. Embarrasment
d. Embarrassment

18. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He __________ a summer house, an exercise bike, and a hamster in the divorce settlement.

Answers:
a. accquired
b. ecquired
c. acquired
d. akquired

19. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Cachet
b. Connoisseur
c. Charateristic
d. Catastrophe

20. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Adress
b. Addrress
c. Addres
d. Address

21. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Temperamental
b. Tempermental
c. Temperamentle
d. Temparamental

22. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Accomodate
b. Analyze
c. Acknowledgment
d. Asterisk

23. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Heinous
b. Henous
c. Heinus

24. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The protesters hurled ___________ insults at us as we walked by.

Answers:
a. vicous
b. vicious
c. vicoius
d. vicius

25. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Gauge
b. Gaje
c. Guage
d. Gaige

26. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Their relationship was plagued by __________ problems.

Answers:
a. perpetual
b. perpechual
c. purpetual
d. perptual

27. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Excesive
b. Exccesive
c. Excessive
d. Exceesive

28. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Priveledge
b. Privilage
c. Privilege
d. Privelege

29. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The purpose of your report should be to ___________ the most relevant facts, not to obscure them.

Answers:
a. illumenate
b. iluminate
c. illuminate
d. elluminate

30. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

On the ____________ day of Christmas, Lucy was annoyed to find her yard full of noisy drummers drumming.

Answers:
a. twelvth
b. twelfth
c. twelfeth
d. twelth

31. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Exhilirate
b. Exhilarate
c. Exhilireat
d. Exhilrate

32. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Bureaucrasy
b. Buroucracy
c. Bureaucracy
d. Beuraucracy

33. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Hazel Dormouse is a _________ creature.

Answers:
a. nocternal
b. nocturnal
c. noctarnal
d. nacturnal

34. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The church members accused the cult of _______________ practices.

Answers:
a. sacreligious
b. sacrelegious
c. sacrilegious
d. sacrilgious

35. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Hemorrhage
b. Harass
c. Hankerchief
d. Hypocrisy

36. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Sophomore
b. Supersede
c. Susceptable
d. Spontaneous

37. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Conscentiuos
b. Consentious
a. Conscientous
c. Conscientious

38. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Enhancement
b. Elicit
c. Enegma
d. Ecstasy

39. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

No one knew what devious experiments the scientist conducted in his ______________ .

Answers:
a. labretory
b. laboratary
c. laboratory
d. labratory

40. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Emma has always been fascinated by the way the mind works, so she’s decided to get a degree in __________.

Answers:
a. pshycology
b. psycology
c. psyhcology
d. psychology

41. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Helen was surprised by the __________ stature of her blind date.

Answers:
a. diminutive
b. diminuative
c. deminutive
d. dimminutive

42. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Peter always makes such a _____________ of himself!

Answers:
a. nuisance
b. nuisents
c. newsanse
d. nuisince

43. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Mrs. Baker took her ______________ class on a field trip to the zoo.

Answers:
a. kindergarden
b. kindegarten
c. kindergarten
d. kindegarden

44. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The crowd ________________ me on my acceptance into Mensa.

Answers:
a. congradulated
b. congrachulated
c. congratulated
d. congratilated

45. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The annual _____________ was ruined when a family of bears stole all the hotdogs.

Answers:
a. barbecue
b. barbequeue
c. barbycue
d. barbcue

46. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Sally’s nervous __________ left her standing at the altar.

Answers:
a. fiancé
b. finance
c. feancé
d. fience

47. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Clara the cat simply chose to ignore the ______________ of our dog.

Answers:
a. existence
b. existance
c. existense
d. existanse

48. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

My father does not believe in ____________ , but my mother does.

Answers:
a. reincanation
b. reincarenation
c. reincarnation
d. reincantation

49. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The savvy dancer acted as a __________ between the detective and the cabaret owner.

Answers:
a. liasion
b. liaison
c. liasone
d. leason

50. Which of the following options means, “the owner or manager of a restaurant”?

Answers:
a. Restaureter
b. Restaurater
c. Restaurateur
d. Restourateur

51. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Be sure to leave your travel __________with the secretary so he’ll know how to reach you while you’re away.

Answers:
a. itenreray
b. itinerary
c. iteneray
d. itinirary

52. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The clown’s performance was _______________, to say the least.

Answers:
a. dissapointing
b. dissappointing
c. disapointing
d. disappointing

53. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

_________animals feed almost exclusively on meat.

Answers:
a. Carnivorus
b. Carnivorous
c. Carnivoures
d. Carnivoreus

54. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

After my grandfather was diagnosed with chronic_________, he moved to Arizona.

Answers:
a. Neumonia
b. Penumonia
c. Pneumonia
d. Pnuemonia

55. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

He wrote __________on every topic from shoestrings to string theory.

Answers:
a. prollifically
b. prolificaly
c. prollificaly
d. prolifically

56. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don’t ______________ them.

Answers:
a. loose
b. looze
c. lose
d. louse

57. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Many would-be travelers were _____________ by the price of gas last summer.

Answers:
a. flabergasted
b. flabberghasted
c. flabbergasted
d. flabbergashted

58. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The professor made it clear that ___________ would not be tolerated.

Answers:
a. plagiarism
b. plagiarizm
c. plagerism
d. plagirism

59. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Pronounciation
b. Pronuciation
c. Pronuncitation
d. Pronunciation

60. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

Helen was surprised by the stature of her blind date

Answers:
a. diminutive
b. diminuative
c. deminutive
d. dimminutive

61. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Carribean
b. Caribbean
c. Carribbean
d. Caribeen

62. Identify the misspelled word in the list below

Answers:
a. Parallel
b. Prevalent
c. Prejudice
d. Perserverance

63. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Quixotic
b. Quite
c. Questionaire
d. Quarantine

64. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Goverment
b. Governmant
c. Government
d. Govermant

65. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Vengeance
b. Vengance
c. Vengents
d. Vengence

66. Cheese the correct spelling of the word fie. the options below

Answers:
a. Ligitimate
b. Legitimate
c. Legetimate
d. Legitemate

67. Choose the coned spelling of the won] from the options below

Answers:
a. Unanimus
b. Unanemous
c. Unanimess
d. Unanimous

68. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Referense
b. Refrence
c. Reference
d. Referance

69. Identity the misspelled word in the list below

Answers:
a. Indivisible
b. Irresistable
c. Indispensable
d. Irresponsible

70. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Managable
b. Millennium
c. Minuscule
d. Miscellaneous

71. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
a. Stationery
b. Statutory
c. Sincerely
d. Sanctuery

72.Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below
a. Efficency
b. Efficentsy
c. Effciensy
d. Efficiency

73.Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below
a. Neccesary
b. Necessary
C. Neccessary
d. Necesary

1. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Indivisible
b. Irresistable
c. Indispensable
d. Irresponsible

2. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Reminiscience
b. Reminiscence
c. Reminescence
d. Reminisense

3. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Bureaucrasy
b. Buroucracy
c. Bureaucracy
d. Beuraucracy

4. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Synonymous
b. Synonymus
c. Synonimous
d. Sinonymus

5. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The judge granted the reluctant witness complete ____________ from prosecution for his part in the crime.

Answers:
a. amnesty
b. amnasty
c. anmesty
d. emnesty

6. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Priveledge
b. Privilage
c. Privilege
d. Privelege

7. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Unanimus
b. Unanemous
c. Unanimess
d. Unanimous

8. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Arthur spent hours admiring the gothic ____________of all those French cathedrals.

Answers:
a. architecture
b. arkhitecture
c. arcitecture
d. arckitecture

9. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
No one knew what devious experiments the scientist conducted in his ______________ .

Answers:
a. labretory
b. laboratary
c. laboratory
d. labratory

10. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Adress
b. Addrress
c. Addres
d. Address

11. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The purpose of your report should be to ___________ the most relevant facts, not to obscure them.

Answers:
a. illumenate
b. iluminate
c. illuminate
d. elluminate

12. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Hienous
b. Henous
c. Heinus
d. Heinous

13. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Many would-be travellers were _____________ by the price of petrol last summer.

Answers:
a. flabergasted
b. flabberghasted
c. flabbergasted
d. flabbergashted

14. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The clown’s performance was _______________, to say the least.

Answers:
a. dissapointing
b. dissappointing
c. disapointing
d. disappointing

15. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Ligitimate
b. Legitimate
c. Legetimate
d. Legitemate

16. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
On the ____________ day of Christmas, Lucy was annoyed to find her garden full of noisy drummers
drumming.

Answers:
a. twelvth
b. twelfth
c. twelfeth
d. twelth

17. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Rhythmical
b. Reminiscence
c. Rheumatism
d. Resevoir

18. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Managable
b. Millennium
c. Minuscule
d. Miscellaneous

19. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
He wrote __________on every topic from shoestrings to string theory.

Answers:
a. prollifically
b. prolificaly
c. prollificaly
d. prolifically

20. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Definitly
b. Definately
c. Defenitely
d. Definitely

21. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Be sure to leave your travel __________with the secretary so he’ll know how to reach you whilst you’re away.

Answers:
a. itenreray
b. itinerary
c. iteneray
d. itinirary

22. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
_________animals feed almost exclusively on meat.

Answers:
a. Carnivorus
b. Carnivorous
c. Carnivoures
d. Carnivoreus

23. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Yacht
b. Youthful
c. Yeilding
d. Yesterday

24. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Restaureter
b. Restauranter
c. Restaurateur
d. Restourateur

25. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Posess
b. Poesess
c. Possess
d. Pozess

26. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The savvy dancer acted as a __________ between the detective and the cabaret owner.

Answers:
a. liasion
b. liaison
c. liasone
d. leason

27. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Peter always makes such a _____________ of himself!

Answers:
a. nuisance
b. nuisents
c. newsanse
d. nuisince

28. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Efficency
b. Efficentsy
c. Efficiensy
d. Efficiency

29. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Accomodate
b. Analyse
c. Acknowledgement
d. Asterisk

30. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

The church members accused the cult of _______________ practices.

Answers:
a. sacreligious
b. sacrelegious
c. sacrilegious
d. sacrilgious

31. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Emma has always been fascinated by the way the mind works, so she’s decided to get a degree in __________.

Answers:
a. pshycology
b. psycology
c. psyhcology
d. psychology

32. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Idiosyncracy
b. Idiosincrasy
c. Idiosyncrasy
d. Ideosyncracy

33. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Their relationship was plagued by __________ problems.

Answers:
a. perpetual
b. perpechual
c. purpetual
d. perptual

34. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Sally’s nervous __________ left her standing at the altar.

Answers:
a. fiance
b. finance
c. feance
d. fience

35. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Wierd
b. Wired
c. Whined
d. Wilful

36. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Enhancement
b. Elicit
c. Enigma
d. Ecstacy

37. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Fluorescent
b. Fullfill
c. Facsimile
d. Fictitious

38. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Vacuum
b. Vaccuum
c. Vacumm
d. Vaccum

39. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Pronounciation
b. Pronuciation
c. Pronuncitation
d. Pronunciation

40. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Sophomore
b. Supersede
c. Susceptable
d. Spontaneous

41. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
My father does not believe in ____________ , but my mother does.

Answers:
a. reincanation
b. reincarenation
c. reincarnation
d. reincantation

42. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.

After my grandfather was diagnosed with chronic_________, he moved to Spain.

Answers:
a. Neumonia
b. Penumonia
c. Pneumonia
d. Pnuemonia

43. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Hazel Dormouse is a _________ creature.

Answers:
a. nocternal
b. nocturnal
c. noctarnal
d. nacturnal

44. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The annual _____________ was ruined when a family of bears stole all the sausages.

Answers:
a. barbecue
b. barbequeue
c. barbycue
d. barbcue

45. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The crowd ________________ me on my acceptance into Mensa.

Answers:
a. congradulated
b. congrachulated
c. congratulated
d. congratilated

46. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Let me tie your mittens to your sleeves so you don’t ______________ them.

Answers:
a. loose
b. looze
c. lose
d. louse

47. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Helen was surprised by the __________ stature of her blind date.

Answers:
a. diminutive
b. diminuative
c. deminutive
d. dimminutive

48. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The waitress brought me a plate of squid even though I _____________ asked for clams.

Answers:
a. specificaly
b. specifically
c. specifycally
d. specificly

49. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The professor made it clear that ___________ would not be tolerated.

Answers:
a. plagiarism
b. plagiarizm
c. plagerism
d. plagirism

50. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
The protesters hurled ___________ insults at us as we walked by.

Answers:
a. vicous
b. vicious
c. vicoius
d. vicius

51. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
He __________ a summer home, an exercise bike and a hamster in the divorce settlement.

Answers:
a. accquired
b. ecquired
c. acquired
d. akquired

52. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Occasion
b. Occurence
c. Overrun
d. Opponent

53. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Mrs. Baker took her ______________ class on a field trip to the zoo.

Answers:
a. kindergarden
b. kindegarten
c. kindergarten
d. kindegarden

1 NOT Answered Yet Test Questions:
(hold on, will be updated soon)

54. Complete the following sentence by choosing the correct spelling of the missing word.
Sam _________ a successful political campaign.

Answers:
a. orchestraited
b. orchestrated
c. orchestreated
d. orcestrated

55. Identify the misspelt word in the is below

Answers:
a. Quixotic
b. Quite
c. Questionaire
d. Quarantine

56. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Goverment
b. Governmant
c. Government
d. Govermant

57. Identify the misspelt word in the list below

Answers:
a. Mischeivous
b. Misanthrope
c. Mussel
d. Malicious

58. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Embarassment
b. Embrassement
c. Embarrasment
d. Embarrassment

59. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Managable
b. Millennium
c. Minuscule
d. Miscellaneous

60. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Gauge
b. Gaje
c. Guage
d. Gaige

61. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Manoeuvre
b. Manouver
c. Manuevre
d. Manuver

62. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Cachet
b. Connoisseur
c. Charateristic
d. Catastrophe

63. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Pageant
b. Poignant
c. Plummage
d. Priggish

64. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Haemorrhage
b. Harass
c. Hankerchief
d. Hypocrisy

65. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Excesive
b. Exccesive
c. Excessive
d. Exceesive

66. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below

Answers:
a. Leiutenant
b. Luietenent
c. Lieutanent
d. Lieutenant

62. Identify the misspelt word in the list below

Answers:
a. Parallel
b. Prevalent
c. Prejudice
d. Perserverance

63. 6. Choose the correct spelling of the word from the options below.

Answers:
a. Forfiet
b. Forfeit
c. Forefeit
d. Fourfit

64. Identify the misspelt word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Develop
b. Desciple
c. Dilemma
d. Discipline

65. Identify the misspelled word in the list below.

Answers:
a. Dexterity
b. Dyeing
c. Dessecrate

English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Video 2016, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Video, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016, English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016, oDesk English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, oDesk English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, oDesk English Spelling Test U.S. Version video, Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers, Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016, Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Video, Upwork English Spelling Test U.S. Version Video 2016, Upwork test Answers, Upwork test Answers 2016, Upwork test Answers and questions, Upwork test Answers 2015, All Upwork test Answers, Best Upwork test Answers, Upwork test Answers in Bangla, Upwork test Answers in Hindi

English Spelling Test U.S. Version 2016

English Spelling Test U.S. Version, English Spelling Test U.S. Version Answers 2016, Upwork Test Answers, Upwork Test Answers 2016

Please follow and like to help us:

8 comments

  • Wael Ben Hamda

    Good test ====> 98% Thank you , is there other tests with such score ?

    • dtod

      Thank you Dear Hamda, Are you not satisfied with that? Please keep commenting on every test posts you attend, So we can see the update and reaction of the tests. And We still keep updating the process. And if you know the correct answer please let us know. Recently we update this test.

  • Hamid

    Identify the misspelled word in the list below.
    Answers:
    a. Occasion
    b. Occurrence
    c. Orangutan
    d. Opponant

    Right answer is d. Opponant

  • Albinus Mankhin

    I want & i like to learn English spelling.but i am not good enough to catch it.i don’t know how do ll’ i take lesson.

  • Test English Spelling Test (U.S. Version) View test details
    Taken by Sukanta Kundu on Aug 29th, 2016
    Score (out of 5) 4.90 Top 20%
    Rank 49571st out of all 779489 test takers
    Time to Complete 9 minutes 40 minutes allowed
    Results by Topic
    Topic Correct Answers
    1. Spelling 98%

  • eric

    Thank you.
    But it is not 100%.
    I hope update to 100%.

  • Isuru Gayantha

    great Thank u very much.

  • 4.90 Score

    Another Awesome Answer sheet

    Score: 4.90 (out of 5)

    Top 20%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *